Sheezallmine (Super Easy ex Bast)

9 starts, 5 wins 1 place. Gr3 winner

  • 1st Gr3 Riccarton Lindauer Stewards Handicap (1200m) 2019
  • 2nd Riccarton Pegasus Stakes (1100m) 2019
  • 4th Te Rapa Gr3 Breeders Stakes (1200) 2019

Humidor (Teofilo ex Zalika)

32 starts, 8 wins, 12 placings, 3 x Gr1 winner and 7 x Gr1 placegetter

  • 1st Gr1 Memsie Stakes (1400m) 2018
  • 1st Gr1 Makybe Diva Stakes (1600m) 2017
  • 1st Gr1 Australian Cup (2000m)
  • 1st Gr3 Manawatu Classic (2000m)
  • 2nd Gr1 Cox Plate (2040m) 2017
  • 3rd Gr1 Cox Plate (2040m) 2018
  • 3rd Gr1 Underwood Stakes (1800m) 2018
  • 3rd Gr1 Caulfield Stakes (2000m) 2018
  • 2nd Gr1 Livamol Classic (2040m)
  • 2nd Gr2 Peter Young Stakes (1800m)

Wyndspelle (Iffraaj ex Western Star)

27 starts 2 wins and 10 placings

3rd Gr1 Windsor Park Park (1600m) 2018
3rd Gr1 Cantala Stakes, Flemington (1600m) 2017
1st Group 2 Waikato Guineas (2000m)
2nd Group 1 Diamond Stakes (1200m)
3rd Group 2 James & Annie Sarten Memorial Stakes (1400m)
3rd Listed Northlands Breeders Stakes (1200m)

Hardline (Showcasing ex Midnight Breaker)

Winner of the Karaka Million

Purchased by Liam Birchley at the 2014 NZB Select Session for $140,000

Spongebob (Keeper ex Chihenne)

Trainer Graham Richardson/Gavin Parker
5 starts 2 wins
- Winner of the Gr2 Waikato Guineas over 2000m at Te Rapa 2019
Raised at Hallmark Stud for clients Chrissie Wilkinson and Craig Gray

Tavisan (Tavistock ex Evanescence)

14 STARTS 3 WIN 4 PLACINGS

3rd Gr2 Danehill Stakes 2018
2nd Gr3 Caulfield Guineas Prelude 2018
2nd Listed McKenzie Stakes 2018

Purchased from Gavelhouse Online, then pinhooked through NZB Premier Sale.

Banchee (Oratorio - Miss Jessie Jay)

Champion Two Year Old Filly 2009/10

1st RL Karaka Three Year Old Mile '10/11
1st G1 Auckland Diamond Stakes '09/10
 1st G2 Matamata Breeder's Stakes '09/10
 2nd G2 Eight Carat Classic '10/11
 2nd G3 Eclipse Stakes '09/10
 3rd Karaka Millions '09/10

Katie Lee (Pins ex Miss Jessie Jay)

NZB "Filly Of The Year" 2009/10 

Champion Three Year Old Filly 2009/2010
1st G3 Hawkes Bay Traderracks Stakes '10/11
1st G1 2000 Guineas  '09-'10
1st G1 1000 Guineas  '09-'10
1st G2 Eight Carat Classic '09-'10
1st G2 Sir Tristram Classic '09-'10
1st Listed WRC James Sarten Memorial '09-'10
1st G3 Eclipse Stakes at Ellerslie '08-'09
2nd G2 Royal Stakes '09-'10
2nd G3 Eulogy Stakes '09-'10
3rd G3 Desert Gold Stakes '09-'10
The first filly in New Zealand racing history to take out the 1000 Guineas and 2000 Guineas double

Miss Jessie Jay (Spectacularphantom - Miss Distinction)

Miss Jessie Jay pictured winning the Fayette Park Stakes G3

Half sister to Gee I Jane dual G1 winner

Dam of the Three Year Old Filly Of The Year '09/'10 - KATIE LEE

The first filly to ever take out the 1000 Guineas and 2000 Guineas double

Dam of the Two Year Old Filly Of The Year '09/'10 - BANcHEE

First mare in History to produce Champion Two Year Old and Three Year Old in the same season

Amexed (Pentire x Danex)

1st Group 3 Rough Habit Plate 

1st Listed Caloundra Cup

Gobi Ranger (Tale of the Cat x Big Step)

1st Group 3 ARC Eclipse Stakes

3rd Group 1 NZ 2000 Guineas

Callanish (Fastnet Rock x Dancing Doll)

1st Listed Seymour Cup 

Won 8 in succession 

Blessed Sun (Desert Sun - Slewzanner)

Blessed Sun shown winning the Listed Warstep Stakes

Vatuvei (Reset x Boisterous Lady)

1st Group 2 Moonee Valley Gold Cup 

1st Listed VRC St Leger

2nd Group 3 Grand Prix Stakes

3rd Listed Galilee Final

Single Currency (Bachelor Duke x Pennies in Heaven)

1st Listed Timpson Family Trust Sprint

It's Crunchtime (Fusaichi Pegasus x Gypsy Princess)

1st Listed Newmarket Handicap

Testa Secret (Testa Rossa x Acacian Secret)

1st Listed Castletown Stakes 10/11

2nd Listed Ryder Stakes 10/11

2nd G3  Gold trail Stakes 11/12

2nd G3 Eulogy Stakes 11/12

2nd G2 ARC Eight Carat Classic 11/12

My Quota (Bletchencore - Long Life)

Winning the G2 City Of Sails Trophy 1600m

Great Command (Marscay - Tisolde)

Winning the New Zealand Derby

Champion 3 Year Old & Dual G1 Winner

Diamond Lover (Sticks And Stones - Eight Carat)

Winning the G1 Railway Handicap in race record time

Paddy O'Reilly (O'Reilly - Star Of Amarissa)

1st G3 MRC Easter Cup '10/11

1st LR Albury Gold Cup '10/11

2nd LR Cranbourne Cup '11/12

3rd G3 VRC Queen Elizabeth Stakes '11/12

3rd G3 Norman Robinson Stakes '09/10

Rags To Riches (Entrepreneur - Candescent)

Easter Handicap G1 & multiple stakes winner

Awesome Planet (Giant's Causeway - Dance on the Moon)

Doomben Roses Group 3

Listed Manawatu Breeder's Stakes

Listed Soliloquy Stakes

San Bernadino (Gold Mine - Miss Katella)

Winner of the Listed 'Ford' Welcome Stakes 

Listed Fairview Ford Stakes 

Stewards Hcp G3

Listed Lion Red Plate

Allgunadoit (Haayil - Saving Grace)

Winner of the G3 Spring Stakes

Lycra (Tights - Katie Louise)

Champion Two Year Old

Dual G1 Sires Produce Winner

Jazzac (Cocky Golfer - Flight Amal)

Wining the G2 Concorde Hcp 1200m

Multiple G1 Performer

Moatize (Danehill Dancer - Shezabeel)

Winning the G3 Saab Quality 

G1placed in 2007/08

3rd G1Australian Cup '09/10

Farson (Postponed - Lady Gesine)

Winning the G1 Macau Derby